Rufen Sie uns jetzt an +43 1 767 77 77 | +43 664 466 33 55

Deprecated: WC_Cart::get_cart_url ist seit Version 2.5 veraltet! Benutze stattdessen wc_get_cart_url. in /home/fsvgrabp/www.atsw-anhaenger.at/atswanhaenger/wp-includes/functions.php on line 4773
Warenkorb

0

Unsere Standorte

ATSW 24h Service GmbH Herrgottwiesgasse 20,
8020 Graz
Eingang Triesterstrasse 25


Simmeringer Hauptstraße 261,

1110 Wien

Am Gelände von Ford Simmering

Datenschutz

Privacy Policy ATSW 24h Service GmbH (head office) 

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore, the processing of personal data that are transmitted when visiting this website, in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations (in particular, according to DSG and DS-GVO) and this privacy policy. With this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website.

 

1. Contact with us

If you contact us by e-mail, your data will be stored with us for the purpose of processing the request and for follow-up questions for six months. The data will not be passed on to third parties either for a consideration or free of charge.

 

If you contact us via the form on the website, we will need your personal data from the form to process your request. These data will be stored for six months to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. The data will not be passed on to third parties either for a consideration or free of charge.

 

2. Data collection and processing for access from the Internet

When you visit our website, our web servers temporarily store every access in a log file. The following data is collected and stored until automated deletion:

IP address of the user; Date and time of access; Recognition data of the browser and operating system used; Internet service provider of the user; Name and URL of the retrieved data; Transferred amount of data; Message if the retrieval was successful; Website from which access is made; Websites that are accessed by the user’s system through our website

 

The processing of this data is for the purpose of enabling the use of the website (connection establishment), the system security, the technical administration of the network infrastructure and optimization of the Internet offer. A storage of this data together with other personal data of the user does not take place. The IP address is evaluated only when attacks on our network infrastructure.

 

3. Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser. They do no harm. We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. The information contained in the cookies serve, for. Such as session control, navigation enhancements, and font size control that lets you see our website.

 

Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit. If you do not want this, you can prevent the storage of cookies on your device by selecting „Do not accept cookies“ in your browser settings. You can also set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you only allow this in individual cases. On your device, you can delete previously set cookies at any time. The procedure can be found in the instructions of your browser or terminal manufacturer.

 

When you disable cookies, you may continue to view our site, but the functionality of the site may be limited.

 

4th Newsletter

You have the opportunity to subscribe to an e: Job newsletter. This is not done through our website, but on the basis of your business or interest in us and a consent given thereto. The free newsletter will be sent by e-mail and contains information on the qualification and promotion of new employees. Registration for the newsletter service is possible by request to the following 
e-mail address:  office@atsw-anhaenger.at

At least we need your e-mail address, to which the newsletter should be sent. In order to provide you with targeted information, we collect and process not only your e-mail address but also voluntarily provided information (eg salutation, title, first name and last name). The relevant data will not be provided by us to third parties. By subscribing to the newsletter, you agree that you agree to receive the newsletter.

 

You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time with effect for the future, either with the unsubscribe button contained in the newsletter or by e-mail to  office@atsw-anhaenger.at We will immediately delete your data in connection with the newsletter.

 

5. Google Analytics

Our website uses features of Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc., „Google“ (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA). Google Analytics uses so-called „cookies“, text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of your use of the website. We process your data based on our overriding legitimate interest to provide easy-to-use website access statistics in a cost-efficient manner and to improve our offer and our website (Article 6 (1) (f) of the General Data Protection Regulation).

 

The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your pseudonymized IP address) will be transmitted to Google’s servers in the US and stored there. We do not store any of your personal information collected in connection with Google Analytics.

This website uses the possibility of IP anonymization offered by Google Analytics. Your IP address will therefore be truncated / pseudonymised by Google as soon as Google receives your IP address. On our behalf, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity, and to provide us with other website and internet related services. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data by Google.

 

You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly. However, please be aware that in this case you may not be able to use all features of this website to the fullest. You can also prevent Google from collecting your data in connection with Google Analytics by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

 

For more information about Google’s Terms of Use and Google’s Privacy Policy, please visit   http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/en.html  or https://www.google.at/intl/at/policies/.

 

6. Disclaimer for links

We check links that leave our website editorially very carefully. Nevertheless, we assume no responsibility or liability for content on these pages.

 

7. Your rights

You have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

 

8. You can reach us under the following contact details

 

ATSW 24h Service GmbH (headquarters)

E-Mail:  office@atsw-anhaenger.at

 

Last updated on 22.05.2018

office@atsw-anhaenger.at
+43 1 767 77 77